Is Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa solids: 55 % minimum
- 14 % minimum
- whole milk powder
cocoa solids: 55 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 55 % Minimum, Milk Solids: 14 % Minimum
Check Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE
Ritter Sport Sport Dark Chocolate - 50% Cocoa
Essential Everyday Cocoa Mix Hot Milk Chocolate With Mini Marshmallows - 10-1 Oz
Hazelnut spread with skim milk & cocoa
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


