Is Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 14 % minimum
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids: 55 % minimum
14 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 55 % Minimum, Milk Solids: 14 % Minimum
Check Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE
Ritter Sport Sport Dark Chocolate - 50% Cocoa
Essential Everyday Cocoa Mix Hot Milk Chocolate With Mini Marshmallows - 10-1 Oz
Hazelnut spread with skim milk & cocoa
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Cocoa Selection 55% Smooth from Ghana with Milk 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


