Is RITTER SPORT, COFFEE-VANILLA CREME CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, MILK, CREAM, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COFFEE POWDER, EXTRACTED GROUND VANILLA PODS, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RITTER SPORT, COFFEE-VANILLA CREME CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITTER SPORT, COFFEE-VANILLA CREME CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


