Is Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz Soy Free?

Description
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan is a 35oz bar made with almonds and marzipan. The almonds in this bar are sweet and the dark chocolate shell is made with fine cocoas. Many people find these bars delicious and consider them a great snack. With its combination of rich dark chocolate and the sweet, nutty flavor of marzipan, this bar offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan is a 35oz bar made with almonds and marzipan. The almonds in this bar are sweet and the dark chocolate shell is made with fine cocoas. Many people find these bars delicious and consider them a great snack. With its combination of rich dark chocolate and the sweet, nutty flavor of marzipan, this bar offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate With Marzipan Filling, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Humectant (Invertase), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Other Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten, Milk And Egg
Check Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


