Is Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazlenuts 100G Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, dark bittersweet notes and a dense, smooth base contrast with generous whole pieces that add firm, crunchy texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or paired with coffee or red wine; reviewers praise intense flavor and satisfying crunch while noting occasional uneven breaks from large pieces.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, dark bittersweet notes and a dense, smooth base contrast with generous whole pieces that add firm, crunchy texture. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, shared at gatherings, or paired with coffee or red wine; reviewers praise intense flavor and satisfying crunch while noting occasional uneven breaks from large pieces.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass¹, Hazelnuts , Cocoa Butter¹, Butterfat (from Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazlenuts 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazlenuts 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Ritter Sport Dark Chocolate with Marzipan Bar - 3.5oz
Trader Joe's Swiss Dark Chocolate with 30% Whole Hazelnuts
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Dark Whole Hazlenuts 100G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


