Is Ritter Sport Don Choco Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cocoa solids 40 % minimum
- milk solids 18% minimum
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass^1*, Cocoa Butter^1, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 40 % minimum, Milk Solids 18% minimum, ^1Rainforest Alliance Certified�, *Made from cocoa beans from Nicaragua
Check Ritter Sport Don Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Don Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Don Choco is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


