Is Ritter Sport Don Choco Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 18% minimum
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids 40 % minimum
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass^1*, Cocoa Butter^1, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 40 % minimum, Milk Solids 18% minimum, ^1Rainforest Alliance Certified�, *Made from cocoa beans from Nicaragua
Check Ritter Sport Don Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Don Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Don Miguel Chipotle Chicken Mini Tacos
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Don Choco is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


