Is RITTER SPORT, FINE MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cream powder
  • whey powder

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
skimmed milk powder
cream powder

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cream Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Butter Fat, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Flavour

Check RITTER SPORT, FINE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RITTER SPORT, FINE MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go