Is RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), LOWFAT YOGURT POWDER, CREAM, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRIES, BUTTERFAT, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIERS), SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT.
Check RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
RITTER SPORT, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH STRAWBERRY CREME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


