Is Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk yogurt powder

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skimmed milk powder
lactose

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder (7.5%) (skimmed Milk, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Strawberries (2%), Butterfat (from Milk), Cream Powder (from Milk), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Milk, Soy. May contain traces of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Egg.

Check Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate With Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go