Is Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 18 % minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids 30 % minimum
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass^1, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter^1, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Butterfat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, ^1 Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


