Is Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids 18 % minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- cocoa solids 30 % minimum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass^1, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter^1, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Butterfat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % minimum, Milk Solids 18 % minimum, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50 % minimum, ^1 Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Mini Nut Selection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


