Is Ritter Sport Ritter Sport Halbbitter 50% Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Halbbitter chocolate. Cocoa: 50 % Mindestens. Ingredients: Zucker, Cocoa Fat, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Contains Soy. It may also contain traces of Poultry, Shellfish, Gluten Free Foods, Milk and Eggs.
Check Ritter Sport Ritter Sport Halbbitter 50% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Ritter Sport Halbbitter 50% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


