Is RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK), RUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
Where to buy
RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


