Is RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK), RUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
Where to buy
RITTER SPORT, RUM RAISINS HAZELNUTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


