Is Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithins
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat*, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnuts (Chopped), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder (5,5 %), Lactose, Honey (2,5 %), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Butterfat, Cream Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 30 % minimum, Milk Solids: 18 % minimum, * certified sustainable
Check Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Ritter Sport Taste The World Yogurt Honey Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


