Is Ritz Bits Cheese Flavour Crackers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Shortening (vegetable Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract (barley), Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Papain, Amylase, Protease, Natural Flavour, Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley and Soy.
Check Ritz Bits Cheese Flavour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Bits Cheese Flavour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavoryCheesySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSharingOn The Go


