No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ritz Bits Cheese Flavour Crackers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Shortening (vegetable Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract (barley), Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Papain, Amylase, Protease, Natural Flavour, Turmeric Extract, Annatto Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley and Soy.

Check Ritz Bits Cheese Flavour Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryCheesySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSharingOn The Go
Vegan? Ritz Bits Cheese Flavour Crackers | Spoonful