Is Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Where to buy
Ritz Bits Sandwiches, S'mores is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


