Is RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- semi-soft cheese powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Sugar, Semi-Soft Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Turmeric And Annatto Extracts (For Color). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanut.
Check RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
RITZ Cheese Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 20 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


