Is Ritz crisp& things Dairy Free?

Ingredients
potatoes, canola oil, cornstarch, unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate{vitamin b1), riboflavin {vitamin b2), folic acid), sugar, oat fiber, leavening (calcium phosphate, baking soda), soy lecithin, salt, paprika, onion powder, tomato powder, yeastextract, spices, garlic powder, vinegar powder, natural flavor, contains: wheat, soy,
Check Ritz crisp& things against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz crisp& things in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


