Is RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Light wafer-like chips with a crisp, delicate snap and fine, airy texture. A creamy, tangy savory seasoning delivers mild sharp notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party appetizer, or paired with dips. Reviews note consistent crunch and bold flavor. Some reviewers note stronger savory notes, with occasional variance in intensity.

Description
Light wafer-like chips with a crisp, delicate snap and fine, airy texture. A creamy, tangy savory seasoning delivers mild sharp notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party appetizer, or paired with dips. Reviews note consistent crunch and bold flavor. Some reviewers note stronger savory notes, with occasional variance in intensity.
Ingredients
Potato Flour, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Oat Fiber, Dextrose, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Cream Cheese Powder (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Gum Arabic, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extract (For Color), Artificial Flavor, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
RITZ Crisp & Thins Chips Potato & Wheat Oven Baked Not Fried Cream Cheese & Onion - 7.1 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


