Is Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Antioxidant 307b), Modified Starch (1422), Flavour Enhancer (621), Icing Sugar, Raising Agents (500, 503), Yeast Extract (from Barley), Whey Powder (Contains Milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Mineral Salt (450), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wheat Starch, Enzyme (Contains Wheat), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Preservatives (220, 223), Flavours, Spice, Colour (160b).
Check Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz In A Biskit Chicken Drumstix Flavoured Crackers | 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
RITZ Toasted Chips Original Crackers, Party Snacks, 8.1 oz
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


