Is Ritz Original Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, round crackers with a mild buttery-salty flavor and crisp, flaky texture commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheese, spreads, or soups, and as a base for appetizers. Reviews frequently note consistent taste, convenient portability, occasional broken pieces in packaging, and usefulness for everyday entertaining, for home, travel, and picnics.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, PAPAIN, AMYLASE, PROTEASE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, SOY.

Check Ritz Original Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ritz Original Crackers is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingMeal Prep