Is Ritz Snackwiches Cheese Fromage Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Shortening (palm Oil, Vegetable Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Modified Milk Ingredients, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Starch, Sugar Glucose Fructose, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Annato Extract, Turmeric Extract, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavour, Papain, Protease, Amylase. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Ritz Snackwiches Cheese Fromage Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ritz Snackwiches Cheese Fromage Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


