Is Rivalz Spicy Street Taco Stuffed Snacks, Spicy Street Taco Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW PEA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN RICE, PALM FAT, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA FIBER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), ZINC SULFATE, ELECTROLYTIC IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check Rivalz Spicy Street Taco Stuffed Snacks, Spicy Street Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rivalz Spicy Street Taco Stuffed Snacks, Spicy Street Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
La Banderita Carb Counter Street Taco
Herdez Street Sauce Medium Original Roja Taqueria Street Taco Sauc...
About this product
Snack · Pouch


