Is River Valley Bean Sprouts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Bean Sprouts

Check River Valley Bean Sprouts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralEarthyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladStir FryGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? River Valley Bean Sprouts | Spoonful