No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Riverains yogourt ferme citron Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar Milk Protein Concentrate Natural Flavour Natural Colour Lemon Juice Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D, Concentrate

Check Riverains yogourt ferme citron against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Riverains yogourt ferme citron | Spoonful