Is Rivercote Scottish Black Pepper Oatcake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • 91% whole grain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

91% Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, 1% Cracked Black Pepper, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates. Contains: Oats.

Check Rivercote Scottish Black Pepper Oatcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastLunch