Is Rivereote Sour Cream & Onion Rice Crackers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
84% Rice, Rice Bran Oil, 2.6% Cheese Seasoning (cheese Solids (milk), Milk Solids, Dried Cheese (milk), Salt, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid (milk), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate; Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (milk), Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Colour: Paprika Extract), 1.5% Sour Cream Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, 1.15% Ground Onion, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate; Dried Milk, Dried Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Tocopherols; Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Rivereote Sour Cream & Onion Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rivereote Sour Cream & Onion Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


