No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Riverina Dairy Cyprus Style Haloumi 900g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet

Check Riverina Dairy Cyprus Style Haloumi 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riverina Dairy Cyprus Style Haloumi 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? Riverina Dairy Cyprus Style Haloumi 900g | Spoonful