Is Riverland Chicken Slices 80g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (80%), Food Starches (Maize, Tapioca, Potato), Water, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Stabiliser (451), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (223) (Sulphite), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract.

Check Riverland Chicken Slices 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riverland Chicken Slices 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep