Is Riverland Roasted Chicken Shaved Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (80%), Water, Starch (maize, Tapioca), Sugar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Stabiliser (451), Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (223), Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635). Contains: Sulphite.

Check Riverland Roasted Chicken Shaved against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riverland Roasted Chicken Shaved is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunch