Is Riverside Farm Duck Fat Rendered Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck fat
duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Duck Fat (Rendered) <sup>1</sup> Rendered
Check Riverside Farm Duck Fat Rendered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riverside Farm Duck Fat Rendered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Riverside Farm Duck Fat Rendered is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
RichSavory
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


