Is Riviera Coconut Milk Kefir Plain Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mildly tangy and subtly sweet, this plain version offers a smooth, creamy yet slightly effervescent texture. Reviewers report consistent thickness and gentle tartness. Common uses include blending into smoothies, stirring into breakfast bowls, pouring over fruit, and substituting in dressings or baking to add liquid tang and creaminess, and sauces.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly tangy and subtly sweet, this plain version offers a smooth, creamy yet slightly effervescent texture. Reviewers report consistent thickness and gentle tartness. Common uses include blending into smoothies, stirring into breakfast bowls, pouring over fruit, and substituting in dressings or baking to add liquid tang and creaminess, and sauces.
Ingredients
Coconut milk (water, coconut extract), Faba bean protein, Pea protein, Tapioca flour, Calcium phosphate, Pectin, Natural flavour, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial cultures
Check Riviera Coconut Milk Kefir Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riviera Coconut Milk Kefir Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Riviera Coconut Milk Kefir Plain is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


