Is Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Plain Gluten Free?

Description
Silky, mildly sweet tropical flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily; commonly stirred into coffee, added to smoothies, poured over cereal, or used in sauces and desserts. Customer reviews praise flavor and versatility while noting occasional separation, varying thickness between batches, and mixed opinions on sweetness and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, mildly sweet tropical flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily; commonly stirred into coffee, added to smoothies, poured over cereal, or used in sauces and desserts. Customer reviews praise flavor and versatility while noting occasional separation, varying thickness between batches, and mixed opinions on sweetness and packaging.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Extract), Tapioca Flour, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial Cultures.
Check Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Plain is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


