Is Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Plain Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut milk

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, mildly sweet tropical flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily; commonly stirred into coffee, added to smoothies, poured over cereal, or used in sauces and desserts. Customer reviews praise flavor and versatility while noting occasional separation, varying thickness between batches, and mixed opinions on sweetness and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Extract), Tapioca Flour, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Bacterial Cultures.

Check Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Riviera Coconut Milk Vegan Delight Plain is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping