Is RJ Kerrs German Biscuits (Jam & Coconut) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (with added calcium carbonate. iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oil (palm and rapeseed), sugar. glucose syrup, apple puree, desiccated coconut (4%). raspberry puree, water, raising agents (e341, e450i, e500), salt, emulsifier (e471), colour (e163), gelling agent (e440) acidity regulators (e330, e331c). preservative (sulphur dioxide), flavouring. may contain traces of soya.

Check RJ Kerrs German Biscuits (Jam & Coconut) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking