Is RJ's Black Soft Natural Eating Licorice, 10.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Water, Liquorice Extract, Treacle, Humectant E422 (Glycerin), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Color Caramel, Flavor (Aniseed Oil), Emulsifier E322 (Topcithin Ngm Soy Lecithin)
Check RJ's Black Soft Natural Eating Licorice, 10.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RJ's Black Soft Natural Eating Licorice, 10.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
RJ's Black Soft Natural Eating Licorice, 10.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


