Is RJ's Black Soft Natural Eating Licorice, 10.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Water, Liquorice Extract, Treacle, Humectant E422 (Glycerin), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Color Caramel, Flavor (Aniseed Oil), Emulsifier E322 (Topcithin Ngm Soy Lecithin)

Check RJ's Black Soft Natural Eating Licorice, 10.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RJ's Black Soft Natural Eating Licorice, 10.6-Ounce Bags (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking