Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a minimum 24% milk solids
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • milk chocolate

a minimum 24% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Licorice (Glucose Syrup,wheat Flour,molasses,treacle,sugar,water,wheat Fibre,vegetable Oil,licorice Extract,burnt Sugar,aniseed Oil,salt,emulsifier ), Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Mass,coca Butter,butter Oil (Milk),emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar,milk Powder,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Glazing Agents, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 31% Cocoa Solids And A Minimum 24% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate Contains A Minimum 47% Cocoa Solids

Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go