Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- a minimum 24% milk solids
- milk
- milk chocolate
- natural flavour
- 322
- butter oil
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Licorice (Glucose Syrup,wheat Flour,molasses,treacle,sugar,water,wheat Fibre,vegetable Oil,licorice Extract,burnt Sugar,aniseed Oil,salt,emulsifier ), Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Mass,coca Butter,butter Oil (Milk),emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar,milk Powder,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Glazing Agents, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 31% Cocoa Solids And A Minimum 24% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate Contains A Minimum 47% Cocoa Solids
Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


