Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a minimum 24% milk solids
- milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
a minimum 24% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Licorice (Glucose Syrup,wheat Flour,molasses,treacle,sugar,water,wheat Fibre,vegetable Oil,licorice Extract,burnt Sugar,aniseed Oil,salt,emulsifier ), Dark Chocolate (Sugar,cocoa Mass,coca Butter,butter Oil (Milk),emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Sugar,milk Powder,cocoa Butter,cocoa Mass,emulsifier (322 (Soy),476),natural Flavour), Glazing Agents, Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 31% Cocoa Solids And A Minimum 24% Milk Solids, Dark Chocolate Contains A Minimum 47% Cocoa Solids
Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Rjs Bullets Liquorice Dark & Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


