Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Licorice, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant , Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulators , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Salt, Licorice Extract, Natural Colours ), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier 322 (Soy), Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents
Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
Where to buy
Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


