Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- emulsifier 322
- white chocolate
- natural flavour
- 322
- +3 more
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Licorice, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant , Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulators , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Salt, Licorice Extract, Natural Colours ), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier 322 (Soy), Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents
Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
Where to buy
Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


