Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Licorice, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant , Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulators , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Salt, Licorice Extract, Natural Colours ), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier 322 (Soy), Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents
Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
Where to buy
Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


