Is Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural raspberry flavour
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Licorice, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant , Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulators , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Salt, Licorice Extract, Natural Colours ), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier 322 (Soy), Natural Flavour), Glazing Agents
Check Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife YUP! Classic White 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered Milk 14FO BT1
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
Where to buy
Rjs Bullets Liquorice Milk & White Choc Rasp 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


