Is RJ's Licorice RJ's Logs, Licorice Chocolate, 1.4-Ounce Packages (Pack of 30) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Water, Licorice Extract, Treacle, Humectant (Glycerin), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Flavor (Aniseed Oil), Center Filling: Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin & Polyglycerol Polyricinolate), Vanillin (Vanilla Flavoring), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids
Check RJ's Licorice RJ's Logs, Licorice Chocolate, 1.4-Ounce Packages (Pack of 30) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RJ's Licorice RJ's Logs, Licorice Chocolate, 1.4-Ounce Packages (Pack of 30) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
RJ's Licorice RJ's Logs, Licorice Chocolate, 1.4-Ounce Packages (Pack of 30) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


