Is Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
RJ's Natural Soft Eating Licorice Original 7.05 oz Bag Expiration Date Always Fresh RJ's Soft Eating Licorice, with its mild but satisfying original flavor, is the perfect treat. Natural flavor, natural color and vegetarian approved. No added preservatives or artificial colors
Check Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
Superpretzel Pretzels, Soft, Fully Baked, Original, 6 Pack
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Rj'S Licorice Soft Eating Licorice Original, 7.05 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


