Is RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ghee
- butter
- milk
ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from milk (dairy)
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Milk, All Purpose Flour, Ghee, Sugar, Orange Blossom Water, Butter
Check RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Tinkyada Pasta Joy Ready Brown Rice Pasta Shells Bag - 16 Oz
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Where to buy
RK Sweets Fine Kanfeh Ready Mix (Fine Knafeh or Knafeh Na'meh) - 1 LB Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


